UP-FRONT LINK (@UpFrontLink) Twitter Update.

ByxUibxCQAA1Zuh

Original Tweet : (30/09/2014)

[EN] Soon…

ByyFqHxCQAIZSM-

Original Tweet : (30/09/2014)

[EN] What a live!! Thank you !!

ByyjZdXCQAE1-6G

Original Tweet : (30/09/2014)

[EN] Report of live at Budokan and profile of 12th generation members!

Byyk7pKCUAEyOgu

Original Tweet : (30/09/2014)

[EN] Here is as a present Morning Musume。’14 with the new members of the 12th generation \o/

Cr : @UpFrontLink Twitter.

Advertisements

Morning Musume ’14 Manager (@MorningMusumeMg) Twitter Update.

Byyf4eQCUAEuufZ

Original Tweet : (30/09/2014)

本日加入しました、12期メンバー! 左から、 尾形春水(おがた はるな) 野中美希(のなか みき) 羽賀朱音(はが あかね) 牧野真莉愛(まきの まりあ) 宜しくお願いします\(^o^)/

Cr : @MorningMusumeMg Twitter. 

[INFO] Morning Musume ’14 12th Generation Members Revealed !

The 12th Generation members have been revealed in Morning Musume ’14 Budokan Concert today !

The 12th generation members are :

Ogata Haruna (15) (Osaka Prefecture)

10300426_758386330886953_7628121952375473076_n

Profile :

Nickname : Daisaku

Date of Birth: 15th February 1999 (15 years old)

Origin: Osaka Prefecture

Blood type: A

Height: 157cm

Hobbies: Editing movies

Skills: Figure skating

 

Nonaka Miki (14) (Shizuoka Prefecture)

10422141_758386360886950_4295485009101932453_n

Profile :

Nickname : Mikitty

Date of Birth: 7th October 1999 (14 years old)

Origin: Shizuoka Prefecture

Blood type: A

Height: 157cm

Hobbies: Collecting cute things

Skills: English conversation, ear training

 

Haga Akane (12) (Nagano Prefecture)

10703604_758386250886961_3306113269753309159_n

Profile :

Nickname : Hagaa

Date of Birth: 7th March 2002 (12 years old)

Origin: Aichi Prefecture

Blood type: O

Height: 153cm

Hobbies: Singing, looking at videos on YouTube

Skills: Calligraphy (7dan)

* Began as Hello! Pro Kenshuusei on 22nd September 2013.

 

Makino Maria (13) (Aichi Prefecture)

10382819_758386137553639_2333143684461406359_n

Profile :

Nickname : Makki

Date of Birth: 2nd February 2001 (13 years old)

Origin: Aichi Prefecture

Blood type: A

Height: 159cm

Hobbies: Watching Professional Baseball games

Skills: Ballet, piano, penmanship, duckface, drawing

* Began as Hello! Pro Kenshuusei on 1st November 2012.

 

Some tidbits about today`s concert.

-Both Akane & Maria are from Hello ! Project Kenshuusei.

– There was no special setlist, pattern A of the setlist was performed.

– The 12th generation members will take part in the upcoming handshake events but will only officially start their activities as Morning Musume ’15 next year.

– Sayumi was the one who made the announcement for the 12th generation.

– Sakura cried when both Maria & Akane were announced as part of the 12th generation members.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 12TH GENERATION AND WELCOME TO MORNING MUSUME !

Cr : UP-FRONT LINK Facebook.